Record Details (St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes)

Print2017-2018 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition20203161010173030423
Tournament945026391138019452071304584
Regular Season22813167107246153591164614284126223
Overall331220196162369243791686921444175330
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Minor Atom10361365014671416024913277110
Minor Peewee8620351783412620169616137
Peewee1531202595140131128829325137183
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers220014510102832101613
Burlington Bulldogs Red2110651010263120811
Burlington Bulldogs White110050202039312089
Cambridge Hawks10102931206114130820
Hamilton Huskies Red101004110054211058
Hamilton Huskies White10100920115113021520
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue00000030304163030416
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red00000032107153210715
London Bandits41308290000004130829
North London Nationals3021615312081161411426
Oakridge Aeros3120122400000031201224
Sarnia Jr Sting00000020201132020113
Sarnia Jr. Sting312067000000312067
Stratford Warriors00000021011342101134
Waterloo Wolves Black00000020200142020014
Waterloo Wolves White000000211048211048
West London Hawks3120101800000031201018
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets0000003111111031111110
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex1010171010132020210
AMC (West)00000051405315140531
Appleby Ice Centre (Burlington) Pad 310102820200123030220
Duncan McIntosh Community Centre2200145312041553201820
Grand River0000005230102352301023
Nelson00000020202112020211
Parkdale000000210198210198
Rotary Complex (Molson)00000021011342101134
Southwood (Green)0000003111111031111110
Sportsplex 32171316410811003222813167110
Sportsplex 4303021731208861501025
Sportsworld Twin Pad220062000000220062
Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Buckner's Source For Sports
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hurricaneshockey.ca on Monday, December 18, 2017 at 5:38 AM