Record Details (St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes)

Print2019-2020 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition21109621106942201515
Tournament3021211514081881611029
Regular Season12012071151009197422021116189
Overall171151181321721412310134329241233
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bantam404004920201256060174
Minor Midget4130930311181272411742
Minor Peewee504173561501130111911865
Peewee40402186060334100100552
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Colts000000101014101014
Brantford 99ers110081413083652301637
Burlington Bulldogs1010091001332011312
Burlington Bulldogs Red10101521104103120515
Burlington Bulldogs White202029000000202029
Cambridge Hawks20202191010173030326
Center Wellington Fusion101004000000101004
Centre Wellington Fusion100122000000100122
Georgina Blaze000000202046202046
Hamilton Huskies Red000000101025101025
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue101001710100102020027
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red10100131010052020018
North London Nationals10100110000001010011
Orangeville Flyers000000101006101006
Sarnia Sting10100100000001010010
Stouffville Clippers101005000000101005
Stratford Warriors101029000000101029
Waterloo Wolves1010191010052020114
Waterloo Wolves Black101009000000101009
Waterloo Wolves White000000101004101004
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (Alumni)000000101005101005
Alder Green101004000000101004
Alder Red101005000000101005
AMC (West)000000202009202009
Cambridge Ice Centre000000101023101023
Cambridge North000000110032110032
Civic Centre00000010102101010210
Gretzky Center (#2)00000010100171010017
Gretzky Sports Complex000000211069211069
Hespeler (2)000000101017101017
Hespeler Memorial Arena (Rink 2)100122101023201145
Mainway (B)000000100133100133
Nelson000000101018101018
Parkdale000000101025101025
Sportsplex 110100100000001010010
Sportsplex 240402440000004040244
Sportsplex 3211096000000211096
Sportsplex 470705610000007070561
Sportsworld (Prac)00000010100101010010
Tony Rose B00000020201102020110
View AllOur Sponsors
Buckner's Source For Sports
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hurricaneshockey.ca on Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 4:18 AM