Record Details (St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes)

Print2019-2020 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament82601834725017361541103570
Regular Season4524306137043142041304883850102674
Overall53449079404503470583401037960137744
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bantam16214013123121110109628325023219
Minor Midget1101102293120120199023023041183
Minor Peewee1311203081131120187426224048155
Novice404014951406439180792
Peewee9180135880805371711601895
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Artic Foxes22001110000002200111
Brantford 99ers303013210103104040442
Burlington Bulldogs202021720202114040428
Burlington Bulldogs Red707055170705461401401097
Burlington Bulldogs White4040625404051980801144
Cambridge Hawks303012140402357070356
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue3030632303051660601148
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red303032920202305050559
London Bandits Black000000202018202018
Sarnia Jr. Sting1010791010162020815
Stratford Warriors40401120303031370701433
Waterloo Wolves20202171010083030225
Waterloo Wolves Black312041940401307160549
Waterloo Wolves White404024320201176060360
West London Hawks10102111010692020820
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets21107112020074130718
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (Alumni)00000020204162020416
Allman000000202038202038
Appleby (1)00000050504205050420
Argyle (B)000000202018202018
Central00000020202142020214
Dwyer ( Niagara University ) Arena202026000000202026
Gateway Arena (Stoney Creek) 110101101010082020118
Hespeler (2)00000020201152020115
Leisureplex - Jaycee1010191100532110612
Mainway (B)00000020201182020118
Meridian Centre4040152700000040401527
Parkdale00000021106132110613
Rec Complex00000040400334040033
Southwood (Green)000000202007202007
Sportsplex 130302370000003030237
Sportsplex 21821603212800000018216032128
Sportsplex 41901901216000000019019012160
SRIC (Blue)00000020200182020018
View AllOur Sponsors
Buckner's Source For Sports
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hurricaneshockey.ca on Monday, November 30, 2020 at 2:50 AM