Record Details (St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes)

Print2017-2018 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition30303221010174040429
Tournament6240102651401216113802242
Regular Season514014373120111182602548
Overall14311027859270243423518051119
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Minor Atom30303244220161472501938
Minor Peewee21107710104531201112
Peewee9270175440404151321102169
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche101017000000101017
Burlington Bulldogs1010061010342020310
Cambridge Hawks101029000000101029
Flamborough Sabres000000101013101013
Hamilton Huskies101024000000101024
Hamilton Huskies White1010091010172020116
Leaside Flames101037000000101037
London Bandits101018000000101018
Markham Waxers110032000000110032
Markham Waxers 2110030000000110030
North London Nationals1010042020593030513
Oakridge Aeros3120122400000031201224
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets000000211087211087
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets101005000000101005
Woolwich Wildcats000000101001101001
York Mills Rangers000000110063110063
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex1010171010132020210
Jack Gatecliff Arena101006000000101006
Mainway Rec Centre000000101034101034
Parkdale Arena000000101017101017
Ridley College Arena101037000000101037
Southwood (Green)000000211087211087
Sportsplex 1000000101035101035
Sportsplex 2101005000000101005
Sportsplex 36150154500000061501545
Sportsplex 4202021331208851401021
Sportsworld Twin Pad220062000000220062
Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Buckner's Source For Sports
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hurricaneshockey.ca on Friday, October 20, 2017 at 8:27 AM