Record Details, Peewee Hurricanes, 2012-2013 (St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition4040826302151470611340
Tournament4040319125522831165923150
Regular Season1137126391028019412151514580
Playoff523012195050517102801736
Overall24518149103307203571035412384106206
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford Church Saints000000202029202029
Brantford Saints2110572020364130813
Burlington Bulldogs2011562020274031713
Cambridge Hawks211035211024422059
Chelsea Chiefs000000211067211067
Clarence Mustangs000000101017101017
Flamborough Sabres101017000000101017
Hamilton 101017000000101017
Hamilton Phantoms000000100133100133
Hamilton Hub Cyclones1010141010162020210
Hamilton Hub Phantoms22006321108943101412
Hamilton Hub Spitfires10101310102112020314
Hamilton Hub Tigers20203122020044040316
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue101013101012202025
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red1010291010352020514
Kitchener Rangers - Red000000100144100144
Lincoln Blades110090101003211093
Livonia Lancers000000110010110010
Niagara Falls Canucks101013000000101013
Oakville Devils1010271001442011611
oakville Eagles 000000220031220031
Oakville Rangers101006000000101006
St Catharines Warriors000000101003101003
St Marys Rock000000101034101034
Stoney Creek Warriors101057000000101057
Thamsford 101002000000101002
Waterloo Ice Wolves1010261010242020410
Wyandotte Warriors000000110060110060
Youngstown Phantoms (Hawthorne Peak)101016000000101016
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
U of M Dearborn Ice Arena000000101035101035
Albert McCormick (West)000000101024101024
Appleby Ice Centre (Pad 2)000000101024101024
Brantford & District Civic Centre 000000101013101013
Brantford Civic Centre000000202036202036
Centennial Centre1010132020373030410
Coronation Arena000000110042110042
Duncan McIntosh Arena000000101003101003
Grand River Arena000000101035101035
Gretzky Sports Complex00000042117104211710
Haig Bowl Arena110031000000110031
Hockey Outlet Ice Complex 000000101017101017
Ice Box C000000110060110060
Mohawk (Howell)000000101001101001
Mohawk (Liuna)000000101047101047
Mohawk Quad (Howell)000000101016101016
Nelson Recreation Centre000000101003101003
Oakville JS Gairner Arena (Appleby College Arena)000000100144100144
Preston Auditorium000000110021110021
Rosedale Arena00000020202142020214
Southgate000000220042220042
Sportsplex 140408190000004040819
Sportsplex 27151123100000071511231
Sportsplex 320202130000002020213
Sportsplex 493602336201147113712743
Sportsworld Arenas (Practice)000000101012101012
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Daniel &Partners LLP
  • Live Target Life Like Lures
  • Lakeport Bistro ( Sweets Cafe)
    
  • Direct Energy
  • Rankin Construction Inc-Bovolotto
  • Royal LaPage Karl Regier B.Sm
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes on Twitter
- and -
Visit St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hurricaneshockey.ca on Sunday, October 25, 2020 at 12:49 AM