Schedule & Results, John Macdonald Memorial MD Tournament (St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, October 18, 2019
mPeewee-AMP28:00 AMSP3 St Catharines CYO StormBrantford 99ers
mBantamMB58:15 AMSP4 Burlington Bulldogs RedSt Catharines CYO Storm
mPeewee-AMP18:15 AMSP2 St Catharines CYO HurricanesOakridge Aeros
mAtom-AMA19:15 AMSP1 Niagara on the Lake WolvesNewmarket Redmen
Peewee-AP19:15 AMSP3 Waterloo Wolves BlackSt Catharines CYO Hurricanes
mBantamMB19:30 AMSP2 London BanditsHamilton Huskies White
mBantamMB39:30 AMSP4 Duffield DevilsNorth London Nationals
Peewee-AP210:15 AMSP1 Strathroy Junior RocketsNorth London Nationals
mBantamMB210:30 AMSP3 Waterloo Wolves BlackNorth London Nationals 2
mBantamMB410:45 AMSP2 Waterloo Wolves WhiteBrantford 99'ers White
mBantamMB610:45 AMSP4 Cambridge HawksWoodstock Navy Vets
mMidget-AMM111:00 AMJack London BanditsSt Catharines CYO Hurricanes
BantamB311:45 AMSP1 Waterloo Wolves BlackSt Catharines CYO Hurricanes
Bantam-AB212:00 PMSP4 Oakridge AerosBurlington Bulldogs Red
BantamB412:00 PMSP3 Burlington Bulldogs WhiteBarrie Colts
Bantam-AB112:15 PMSP2 Brantford 99ersNewmarket Redmen
mMidget-AMM212:30 PMJack Heartland DragonsBrantford 99ers
mPeewee-AMP31:00 PMSP1 Oakridge AerosBrantford 99ers
mAtom-AMA31:30 PMSP2 St Catharines CYO StormNewmarket Redmen
Peewee-AP31:30 PMSP3 North London NationalsSt Catharines CYO Hurricanes
mBantamMB72:30 PMSP1 North London Nationals 2Hamilton Huskies White
mBantamMB82:45 PMSP2 Waterloo Wolves BlackLondon Bandits
mBantamMB92:45 PMSP3 Brantford 99'ers WhiteNorth London Nationals
mBantamMB103:45 PMSP1 Waterloo Wolves WhiteDuffield Devils
mBantamMB114:00 PMSP3 Woodstock Navy VetsSt Catharines CYO Storm
mBantamMB124:15 PMSP2 Cambridge HawksBurlington Bulldogs Red
Bantam-AB55:00 PMSP1 Burlington Bulldogs RedNewmarket Redmen
BantamB85:15 PMSP3 Burlington Bulldogs WhiteWaterloo Wolves Black
BantamB75:30 PMSP2 Barrie ColtsSt Catharines CYO Hurricanes
mAtom-AMA26:15 PMSP1 Niagara on the Lake WolvesSt Catharines CYO Storm
Bantam-AB67:15 PMSP1 Oakridge AerosBrantford 99ers
mMidget-AMM38:45 PMSP1 London BanditsBrantford 99ers
Saturday, October 19, 2019
mAtom-AMA58:15 AMSP2 Niagara on the Lake WolvesSt Catharines CYO Storm
mPeewee-AMP48:15 AMSP4 Oakridge AerosSt Catharines CYO Storm
mPeewee-AMP59:00 AMSP1 Brantford 99ersSt Catharines CYO Hurricanes
Peewee-AP49:15 AMSP2 St Catharines CYO HurricanesStrathroy Junior Rockets
Peewee-AP59:30 AMSP4 Waterloo Wolves BlackNorth London Nationals
mBantamMB1310:15 AMSP1 Hamilton Huskies WhiteWaterloo Wolves Black
mBantamMB1510:30 AMSP2 North London NationalsWaterloo Wolves White
mBantamMB1710:45 AMSP4 St Catharines CYO StormCambridge Hawks
mBantamMB1411:45 AMSP1 North London Nationals 2London Bandits
mBantamMB1612:00 PMSP2 Brantford 99'ers WhiteDuffield Devils
mAtom-AMA612:15 PMSP4 Newmarket RedmenSt Catharines CYO Storm
mMidget-AMM41:00 PMSP1 Heartland DragonsLondon Bandits
mPeewee-AMP61:15 PMSP2 St Catharines CYO StormSt Catharines CYO Hurricanes
mMidget-AMM51:30 PMSP4 Brantford 99ersSt Catharines CYO Hurricanes
Bantam-AB102:30 PMSP1 Burlington Bulldogs RedBrantford 99ers
Peewee-AP62:30 PMSP2 Strathroy Junior RocketsWaterloo Wolves Black
mBantamMB182:45 PMSP4 Woodstock Navy VetsBurlington Bulldogs Red
BantamB114:00 PMSP1 St Catharines CYO HurricanesBurlington Bulldogs White
Bantam-AB94:00 PMSP2 Newmarket RedmenOakridge Aeros
mAtom-AMA44:15 PMSP4 Newmarket RedmenNiagara on the Lake Wolves
BantamB115:15 PMSP1 Barrie ColtsWaterloo Wolves Black
mMidget-AMM66:30 PMSP1 St Catharines CYO HurricanesHeartland Dragons
Sunday, October 20, 2019
mAtom-CHMA78:00 AMSP3 3rd overall2nd overall
mPeewee-CHMP88:00 AMSP3 3rd overall2nd overall
mPeewee-CHMP78:15 AMSP4 4th overall1st overall
Peewee-CHP79:00 AMSP1 4th overall1st overall
mBantam-CHMB209:15 AMSP3 Semi 2Semi 2
Peewee-CHP89:30 AMSP4 3rd overall2nd overall
mBantam-CHMB1910:30 AMSP1 Semi 1Semi 1
Bantam-CHB1410:45 AMSP3 2nd Pool A1st Pool B
Bantam-CHB1311:00 AMSP4 2nd Pool B1st Pool A
mMidget-CHMM811:45 AMSP1 3rd overall2nd overall
mMidget-CHMM712:15 PMSP4 4th overall1st overall
mAtom-CHMA81:30 PMSP1 Winner MA71st overall
mPeewee-CHMP92:00 PMSP4 Winner MP8Winner MP7
mBantam-CHMB212:45 PMSP1 Winner MB20Winner MB19
Peewee-CHP93:30 PMSP4 Winner P8Winner P7
Bantam-CHB154:15 PMSP1 Winner B14Winner B13
mMidget-CHMM95:00 PMSP4 Winner MM8Winner MM7
Printed from hurricaneshockey.ca on Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 3:54 AM